?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Everything's Extendable

TITLE: Everything's Extendable
AUTHOR: earth_dragon
PROMPT: Extendable Ears, & Green
RATING: NC-17
WORD COUNT: 974
BETA: uhhh, nope. not this time. ya'll wanted something off the cuff. so here it be.
SUMMARY: Sure you can listen in on secret meetings with an Extendable Ear -- or you could listen in on something much more fun!
WARNINGS: Takes place in Fifth year, so underage, I suppose.
SPECIAL KINKS: I like to think of them as inticements. Aaaaaaaanyway, voyerism, (kinda), wankage (oh, lots o' that!), and dirty talk.




Everything’s Extendable
NC-17
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ron knew it was wrong but it just sounded so RIGHT!

He whispered "Go!", and watched as the Extendable Ear discreetly wriggled its way across the floor, from his bed to just underneath the closed curtains of Harry's.

Harry was a wanker. A damned, bloody good wanker, he couldn't keep his hands off himself, and Ron couldn't stop from listening in. He wanted to blame the twins for even inventing such a device, but the fact was, there had been a few times he had heard Harry wanking, back in Fourth year, before he even had the Extendable Ear, and Ron had had a budding curiosity ever since.

Now he was hooked.

Ron could plainly hear the rustle of fabric as Harry shucked his covers and undressed. In Ron's mind, Harry ALWAYS undressed completely. And then he would start out slow, which drove Ron mad, but gave him the time to concoct a fantastic fantasy.

Ron liked to think of Harry, naked, and laying besides him, staring at him with those brilliant, emerald green eyes. He hastily yanked down his own pajama pants.

"Ummm..." Harry sighed. "Yeah, pinch them harder, bite at them."

Oh Merlin, Harry was in full fantasy mode tonight, too. That was the best, because it allowed Ron to pretend he was part of the fantasy, that HE was the one pinching and biting, licking and sucking at fine, pink nipples, and making them go taunt under his tongue.

Ron rolled his own right nipple hard between his thumb and his index finger, and hissed quietly as he pretended that it was Harry's mouth nipping at him.

"Yeah, that's it. Love to feel your hair in my hands, sliding up and down my skin. Uhhh!" Harry moaned.

Ron figured Harry was teasing himself now, he could imagine Harry's green eyes, which he adored, becoming half-lidded, as he loosely fisted his cock with one hand, and lightly danced the fingers of his other hand up and down his stomach; maybe he was tracing patterns across his ribs, or drawing circles around his belly button.

Ron tried to match Harry's slowness and rhythm. He stroked the long fingers of his freckle-covered stomach — and tried not to laugh, because he was ticklish. But he gently fondled his erection, just loose, even strokes, and always pictured Harry’s eyes as he rubbed gently at his foreskin, or traced the vein running up the underside of his cock.

Ron suddenly heard a wet, squeltching sound, then Harry muttered a litany of curses, and wonderfully, positively indecent things. “Hell, oh yeah!, DAMN. Oh, your mouth feels like Heaven! So good, make me so wet.”

Ron arched his shoulders back into the pillow, just as he could imagine Harry doing. Harry was using lube to make himself wet and imagining someone sucking him off. Sweet Agrippa, but Ron would love to do that for him!

Ron would make him wet from head to toe. He’d start at his mouth, where he’d plunge his tongue inside and twine it around Harry’s own, then he’d suckle and kiss all across Harry’s chest and stomach. Ron had longish hair and Harry could grip it as tightly as he wanted as it slid down his skin, as it slid down... down... down to his swollen and beautiful cock.

Ron moaned and began stroking himself faster, he couldn’t help it, beads of pre-come smeared across his palm and helped to glide his hand.

He would taste Harry’s pre-come, lap at it and lick it up as if he were licking chocolate pudding from a spoon, then he would lick down the side of Harry’s cock until he found Harry’s full, taut bollocks, and he would suck them firmly into his mouth, roll his tongue around them until Harry begged for Ron to...

“Please! Please suck me, suck my cock!”

With the Extendable Ear, Ron really did hear Harry beg, and he could hear the bed springs squeak as Harry’s pistoned his hips, he could even hear the wet sound of Harry’s lube-coated hand on himself, stroking faster and faster now.

Ron’s head thrashed to the side and he fought to keep from coming yet. He wanted to come when Harry did, it made the fantasy so much more exciting. Harry was getting close, and talking almost non-stop now.

“Yes, yes! Oh please. YES! Suck me hard. Don’t stop!”

“I would never stop.” Ron whispered so quietly and he rocked up hard into his hand. Harry HAD to come soon, they both had to.

“YES! OH MERLIN, YES! I’m coming. OH RON! Suck me, Ron, I’m coming!”

Ron’s eyes flew open wide, and his hips jerked and orgasm hit him like lightning, sending fire up through his balls and cock, and depositing come as far up as the middle of his chest. He couldn’t breathe — for nearly a full minute, he was sure he was never going to breathe again.

A few moments later, Ron called the Extendable Ear back to him, and he performed a cleaning spell over himself, and he waited. Soon his curtains opened, and there stood Harry with a sheepish smile and his deep, gorgeous, loving green eyes that Ron adored so. He climbed onto Ron’s bed and shut and silenced the curtains again.

“Sorry, I wasn’t actually supposed to say your name, huh?”

“That’s okay, I’ve messed up and said yours when it was your turn for the Ear,” Ron leaned up just as Harry leaned down, and they kissed each other gently.

“You have to admit though, even when we mess it up a little bit, this game is still REALLY hot!”

“Yeah, imagine if Fred and George only knew why I really wanted that Ear from them, I can’t believe they actually believed the only people we were gonna use it on were the Slytherins!”

Comments

( 30 Voyeurs — Whaddya think? )
knic26
Jul. 2nd, 2007 01:12 am (UTC)
Pair of kinky little buggers. That's why we love them!
earth_dragon
Jul. 2nd, 2007 01:18 am (UTC)
that is why we love them. i'm so glad ya liked this. thanks so much. :D
bramblerose4
Jul. 2nd, 2007 01:13 am (UTC)
Ok, I am quite literally stuffing popcorn into mouth by the handfuls while I am reading this, like it's a movie or something, cause damn that was HAWT! Very nicely done!
earth_dragon
Jul. 2nd, 2007 01:20 am (UTC)
i'm so glad, i'm never quite sure about my smut writing abilities, but i figure i need to practise. yes, practising smut is a GOOD thing! tehehehe. thanks so much, love. ilu. :D
sabine91175
Jul. 2nd, 2007 02:20 am (UTC)
Oooh, that was lovely and hot!!!
earth_dragon
Jul. 2nd, 2007 02:34 am (UTC)
thank you very much. i'm not always very sturdy in my smut-writing abilities, so any and all practice i can get in helps. and i love working from prompt words. thanks again. :)
star54kar
Jul. 2nd, 2007 02:56 am (UTC)
I haven't read it yet but I noticed a typo

TITLE: Everything's Extedable

you're missing the "n"

*rushes off to read story*
earth_dragon
Jul. 2nd, 2007 03:02 am (UTC)
thanks, i hadn't caught that!
(no subject) - star54kar - Jul. 2nd, 2007 03:05 am (UTC) - Expand
star54kar
Jul. 2nd, 2007 03:05 am (UTC)
OMG you rule at life! You so had me! I thought for sure Ron was going to be surprised or shocked that Harry called his name in the throws of orgasm, and the fact that it was a really really hot game they play just guh!

*flails in utter love and adoration of your genius*
earth_dragon
Jul. 2nd, 2007 03:10 am (UTC)
::blushes hardcore:: i honestly don't know that i would call it genius, but thank you very, very much. i am glad that it was hot, that was my goal: hot smut. XD thanks so much!
(no subject) - star54kar - Jul. 2nd, 2007 03:17 am (UTC) - Expand
shes_gone
Jul. 2nd, 2007 03:43 am (UTC)
Holy guuuuuuuuuh

This is so hot. And I totally didn't see the end coming, but once I got there it was completely adorable, too.

Fantastic!
earth_dragon
Jul. 2nd, 2007 06:26 am (UTC)
i was hoping the end woud be a surprise to ppl, i'm glad to know it was. and i'm really glad to know that ppl are pleased with this piece. thanks so much! :D
dane_wiltshire
Jul. 2nd, 2007 03:53 am (UTC)
Sweetie, if this is an unsure example of your smut-writing then you should never doubt your ability there! Definitely erotic, slightly kinky and altogether satisfying. Love it, love it, love it.
earth_dragon
Jul. 2nd, 2007 06:28 am (UTC)
ohhhhhhh! that's so kind of you. **huggles you** i'm so glad ppl are liking this. i work so much beter from prompts, and wolfie, kosh, and patronus were kind enough to give a couple to me to work with. i'm so glad you liked this, thanks so much! :D
(no subject) - dane_wiltshire - Jul. 3rd, 2007 04:13 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - earth_dragon - Jul. 3rd, 2007 04:51 am (UTC) - Expand
wolfiekins
Jul. 2nd, 2007 02:04 pm (UTC)
Excellent use of the prompts! Quite the little game the boys are playing, and their use for the twins' invention is great! Wonderfully hot and very, very well done! Woot!
earth_dragon
Jul. 2nd, 2007 11:18 pm (UTC)
thanks very much wolfie, i wish i was in more of a mood to celebrate. my family was handed a pretty devestating blow today...
sev1970
Jul. 3rd, 2007 02:59 am (UTC)
Ah kinky games...I love it when Harry and Ron play...oh yeah....

Very nicely done :-)
earth_dragon
Jul. 3rd, 2007 04:42 am (UTC)
thank you very much. it was great fun to write.
pghpatronus
Jul. 3rd, 2007 05:32 pm (UTC)
Harry was a wanker. A damned, bloody good wanker, he couldn't keep his hands off himself...
I've certainly always thought so. I'm glad Ron agrees.


“You have to admit though, even when we mess it up a little bit, this game is still REALLY hot!”
What a great twist and use of the prompts! Quite hot. Well done. Applause!!!
earth_dragon
Jul. 4th, 2007 04:32 am (UTC)
thank you very much, i truly wish i felt more like celebrating, but i'm glad you liked the story.
brumeux77
Jul. 5th, 2007 03:21 am (UTC)
You had me totally fooled about the ending.

Great story; nice and hot!
earth_dragon
Jul. 5th, 2007 03:31 am (UTC)
i'm glad the ending is fooling ppl. heh! i'm so glad you liked the story, i'm still not sure about my smut-writing abilities, but i couldn't pass up the prompts from wolfie, kosh, and patronus.
whatitistoburn1
Jul. 23rd, 2007 09:24 pm (UTC)
Ooh not sure how long this had been sitting in my unread but so so so so hot! One of my first fics since I've been back and it couldn't have been a better one!
earth_dragon
Jul. 24th, 2007 12:32 am (UTC)
thanks so much, hun. i'm so glad you liked it. glad to have you back! *glomps* :D
koshweasley
Aug. 4th, 2007 04:44 am (UTC)
Everything's Extendable
This is nice and hot. I wonder if this wasn't the original idea behind these ears? They are Weasleys after all.

Well done.
earth_dragon
Aug. 4th, 2007 11:35 pm (UTC)
Re: Everything's Extendable
it might very well have been the original idea behind the EARS. they were, as you said, weasleys, after all. teehehehehe. thanks hun, glad you liked it!

( 30 Voyeurs — Whaddya think? )

Profile

Blindfolded!
bestmeatsawards
For all your smutty Best Mates needs...
Ron/Harry Smut...
All Day, Every day

Latest Month

January 2010
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Notable Site Links

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars